Union County Conference Boys - Valley

NJ Races                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2013 09:43 PM
               Union County Conference - 5/10/2013 to 5/13/2013                
                 Timing & Scoring by NJ Races www.njraces.com                  
                        Governor Livingston High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Valley
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cianci, Mike              JR Roselle Catholic                  58.02   1  10   
  2 Pitt, Nation              JR Brearley                          58.89   1   8   
  3 McDonald, Alex            SR Oratory Prep                    1:00.76   1   6   
  4 Velasquez, Michael        JR Roselle Park                    1:03.75   1   4   
  5 Urness, Kevin             SO New Providence                  1:04.63   1   2   
  6 Alfiler, Justin           SR Dayton                          1:04.68   1   1   
  7 Munro, Matthew            FR Oratory Prep                    1:08.32   2 
  8 Schaal, Yuri              SO Dayton                          1:11.11   2 
  9 Alfiler, Jason            SO Dayton                          1:11.19   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Valley
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hays, Mark                JR New Providence                    11.47q  1 
  2 Tucker, Tyler             SR Roselle Catholic                  11.53q  2 
  3 Matthews, Brian           JR Roselle Park                      12.01q  2 
  4 Duarte, Renan             SR Brearley                          12.05q  2 
  5 Rodriguez, Israel         SO Roselle Park                      12.08q  1 
  6 Durham, Xavier            JR Oratory Prep                      12.32q  1 
  7 Maniero, Dave             FR Dayton                            12.50   1 
  8 Scharf, Andrew            JR New Providence                    12.73   2 
  9 Sadik, Charles            FR Oratory Prep                      12.88   2 
 10 Sullivan, Matt            JR New Providence                    12.94   1 
 11 Mitsch, Thomas            JR Oratory Prep                      13.21   1 
 -- Andre, Jordan             JR Roselle Park                         DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hays, Mark                JR New Providence         11.47      11.27   10   
  2 Tucker, Tyler             SR Roselle Catholic       11.53      11.43    8   
  3 Duarte, Renan             SR Brearley               12.05      11.86    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Israel         SO Roselle Park           12.08      12.02    4   
  5 Matthews, Brian           JR Roselle Park           12.01      12.03    2   
  6 Durham, Xavier            JR Oratory Prep           12.32      12.94    1   
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zickgraf, Nicholas        SR Brearley                        4:24.47   10   
  2 Price, Jordan             FR New Providence                  4:25.43    8   
  3 Rada, Cormac              SR Oratory Prep                    4:29.85    6   
  4 Boscia, Matt              SR Roselle Catholic                4:31.99    4   
  5 Flanagan, Joe             SR New Providence                  4:34.44    2   
  6 Adams, David              FR New Providence                  4:36.65    1   
  7 Kip, Sean                 SR Roselle Catholic                4:38.99  
  8 Micolta, Daniel           JR Dayton                          4:53.62  
  9 Monaco, Henry             SO Oratory Prep                    4:57.11  
 10 Vita, Drew                FR Oratory Prep                    4:58.87  
 11 Benz, Andre               SO Brearley                        5:00.26  
 12 Dementillo, Mark          FR Roselle Catholic                5:05.51  
 13 Allen, Elijah             SO Brearley                        5:12.55  
 14 Wolcott, Zachary          SO Dayton                          5:16.29  
 15 Gollin, Zachary           FR Dayton                          5:34.53  
 16 Casanova, Israel          SO Roselle Park                    5:44.55  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Valley
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Justin           JR Brearley                          51.53   1  10   
  2 Aresco, Chris             SR New Providence                    51.70   1   8   
  3 Cianci, Mike              JR Roselle Catholic                  51.74   1   6   
  4 Micolta, Daniel           JR Dayton                            51.75   1   4   
  5 Okereke, Ifeanyi          SO Roselle Catholic                  53.30   1   2   
  6 Jean-Jaques, Nael         JR Roselle Catholic                  54.59   2   1   
  7 Maniero, Dave             FR Dayton                            55.91   2 
  8 McCarthy, Julian          FR Dayton                            56.10   2 
  9 Sullivan, Matt            JR New Providence                    56.17   2 
 10 Mafarjeh, Bayan           JR Roselle Park                      56.74   2 
 11 McDonald, Alex            SR Oratory Prep                      56.87   1 
 12 Faughnan, William         SO Oratory Prep                      57.15   3 
 13 Duarte, Renan             SR Brearley                          57.26   2 
 14 Johns, Joseph             FR Roselle Park                      58.92   3 
 15 McReynolds, Brian         SO Oratory Prep                      59.00   3 
 16 Simeon, Jevon             SR Roselle Park                    1:06.40   3 
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conklin, Sean             SR Oratory Prep                     137-10   10   
  2 Iannacone, Nick           SR New Providence                   124-01    8   
  3 Metellus, Kevin           SR Roselle Park                     120-05    6   
  4 Kurywczak, Gregory        SR Roselle Park                     109-05    4   
  5 Reevey, CJ                FR Oratory Prep                     108-08    2   
  6 McDonald, Jack            SR New Providence                   107-04    1   
  7 Arnedt, Samuel            SR Oratory Prep                     104-03  
  8 Thomas, Dylan             SO New Providence                   100-09  
  9 Seale, Matt               SR Dayton                            99-08  
 10 Pugliese, Sabatino        SR Brearley                          91-02  
 11 Gonzaga, Stephano         SR Dayton                            88-01  
 12 Velez, Jeffrey            SO Brearley                          86-00  
 13 Spillane, Sean            SR Brearley                          82-09  
 14 Salcfas, Saverio          FR Dayton                            81-06  
 15 Bamber, Kenny             FR Roselle Park                      66-10  
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strobel, Richard          SR Dayton                          5-08.00   10   
  2 Closs, Michael            SR New Providence                  5-04.00    7   
  2 Camacho, Sebastian        SO New Providence                  5-04.00    7   
  4 Don, Deyoung              SR Dayton                          5-02.00    4   
  5 Thomas, Dylan             SO New Providence                  5-00.00    2   
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run Valley
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aresco, Chris             SR New Providence                  1:58.60   1  10   
  2 Rada, Cormac              SR Oratory Prep                    1:58.76   1   8   
  3 Boscia, Matt              SR Roselle Catholic                1:59.13   1   6   
  4 Zickgraf, Nicholas        SR Brearley                        2:01.78   1   4   
  5 Adams, David              FR New Providence                  2:03.10   1   2   
  6 McDonald, Alex            SR Oratory Prep                    2:03.90   1   1   
  7 Micolta, Daniel           JR Dayton                          2:07.36   1 
  8 Urness, Kevin             SO New Providence                  2:10.59   2 
  9 Arias, Alex               FR Roselle Catholic                2:10.84   2 
 10 Allen, Elijah             SO Brearley                        2:10.97   2 
 11 Monaco, Henry             SO Oratory Prep                    2:10.98   1 
 12 Benz, Andre               SO Brearley                        2:11.63   2 
 13 Wolcott, Zachary          SO Dayton                          2:15.82   2 
 14 McCarthy, Julian          FR Dayton                          2:17.07   2 
 15 Johns, Joseph             FR Roselle Park                    2:26.10   2 
 16 Casanova, Israel          SO Roselle Park                    2:33.66   2 
 17 Patel, Jinal              JR Roselle Park                    2:39.00   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson-Roberts, Damier   JR Brearley                          17.01   10   
  2 Munro, Matthew            FR Oratory Prep                      18.36    8   
  3 Alfiler, Justin           SR Dayton                            18.88    6   
  4 Feit, Robert              SR Oratory Prep                      19.41    4   
  5 Skinner, Michael          JR Oratory Prep                      19.47    2   
  6 Strobel, Richard          SR Dayton                            20.08    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash Valley
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cianci, Mike              JR Roselle Catholic                  23.52   1  10   
  2 Tucker, Tyler             SR Roselle Catholic                  23.56   1   8   
  3 Russell, Justin           JR Brearley                          23.73   1   6   
  4 Grant, Samaj              JR Dayton                            23.89   1   4   
  5 Duarte, Renan             SR Brearley                          24.33   3   2   
  6 Johnson, Tarae            SR Roselle Park                      24.62   1   1   
  7 Matthews, Brian           JR Roselle Park                      24.88   2 
  8 Hays, Mark                JR New Providence                    24.92   1 
  9 McDonald, Alex            SR Oratory Prep                      25.05   2 
 10 Feit, Robert              SR Oratory Prep                      25.16   2 
 11 Maniero, Dave             FR Dayton                            25.23   2 
 12 Andre, Jordan             JR Roselle Park                      25.28   2 
 13 Sullivan, Matt            JR New Providence                    25.68   2 
 14 Scharf, Andrew            JR New Providence                    26.31   3 
 15 warren, Lee               SO Oratory Prep                      27.56   3 
 
Event 62  Boys 3200 Meter Run Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Jordan             FR New Providence                  9:45.15   10   
  2 Kip, Sean                 SR Roselle Catholic               10:13.17    8   
  3 Flanagan, Joe             SR New Providence                 10:27.18    6   
  4 Zickgraf, Nicholas        SR Brearley                       10:40.18    4   
  5 McCarthy, Kevin           JR Oratory Prep                   10:48.87    2   
  6 Vita, Drew                FR Oratory Prep                   10:58.66    1   
  7 Norton, Andrew            SO New Providence                 11:14.71  
  8 Dementillo, Mark          FR Roselle Catholic               11:22.16  
  9 Wolcott, Zachary          SO Dayton                         11:41.23  
 10 Hernandez, Saul           JR Roselle Park                   11:41.60  
 11 Shirley, Daniel           FR Roselle Catholic               11:41.76  
 12 Minio, Nicholas           FR Brearley                       11:58.38  
 13 Kolassa, John             SR Oratory Prep                   12:01.59  
 14 Gollin, Zachary           FR Dayton                         12:04.47  
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Valley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roselle Catholic  'A'                                        3:37.13   10   
     1) Cianci, Mike JR                 2) Tucker, Tyler SR               
     3) Davis, Khalil SR                4) Boscia, Matt SR                
  2 Jonathan Dayton  'A'                                         3:42.04    8   
     1) McCarthy, Julian FR             2) Alfiler, Justin SR             
     3) Maniero, Dave FR                4) Micolta, Daniel JR             
  3 New Providence High School  'A'                              3:42.97    6   
     1) Sullivan, Matt JR               2) Adams, David FR                
     3) Aresco, Chris SR                4) Urness, Kevin SO               
 
Event 70  Boys Shot Put Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reevey, CJ                FR Oratory Prep                   46-02.75   10   
  2 Iannacone, Nick           SR New Providence                 40-10.50    8   
  3 Spillane, Sean            SR Brearley                       40-09.50    6   
  4 Sapienza, Antonio         SR Roselle Catholic               39-11.00    4   
  5 Kurywczak, Gregory        SR Roselle Park                   39-07.50    2   
  6 Seale, Matt               SR Dayton                         39-00.00    1   
  7 Padron, Nicholas          JR Brearley                       38-00.00  
  8 Metellus, Kevin           SR Roselle Park                   37-04.25  
  9 Mondelus, Yves            SR Roselle Catholic               37-00.25  
 10 Conklin, Sean             SR Oratory Prep                   36-06.75  
 11 Munro, Matthew            FR Oratory Prep                   35-05.50  
 12 McDonald, Jack            SR New Providence                 33-06.50  
 13 Wilson, Armani            FR Roselle Park                   33-02.00  
 14 Gonzaga, Stephano         SR Dayton                         32-00.50  
 15 Pugliese, Sabatino        SR Brearley                       31-09.50  
 16 Salcfas, Saverio          FR Dayton                         30-08.25  
 17 Santiago, Josh            FR Roselle Catholic               28-11.50  
 
Event 80  Boys Javelin Throw Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Dan                SR New Providence                   155-09   10   
  2 Kyzima, Curtis            JR New Providence                   151-07    8   
  3 Burke, Owen               SR Oratory Prep                     146-02    6   
  4 Ferdinando, William       FR Roselle Park                     136-06    4   
  5 Spillane, Sean            SR Brearley                         133-06    2   
  6 Sapienza, Antonio         SR Roselle Catholic                 131-07    1   
  7 Gonzaga, Stephano         SR Dayton                           119-05  
  8 Barletta, John            SR New Providence                   115-08  
  9 Delfs, Brian              JR Oratory Prep                     111-11  
 10 DeTullio, Mark            SO Oratory Prep                     110-06  
 11 Jurczak, Matthew          SR Dayton                           104-11  
 12 Padron, Nicholas          JR Brearley                         104-09  
 13 Seale, Matt               SR Dayton                            90-08  
 -- Schneeberger, Frank       SR Roselle Park                       FOUL  
 -- Pugliese, Sabatino        SR Brearley                           FOUL  
 
Event 82  Boys Long Jump Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitt, Nation              JR Brearley                       19-06.00   10   
  2 Barletta, John            SR New Providence                 19-02.75    8   
  3 Johnson, Tarae            SR Roselle Park                   18-11.25    6   
  4 Strobel, Richard          SR Dayton                         18-05.00    4   
  5 Roach, Khaleel            FR Roselle Park                   18-03.25    2   
  6 Don, Deyoung              SR Dayton                         18-01.00    1   
  7 Andre, Jordan             JR Roselle Park                   17-07.25  
  8 Skinner, Michael          JR Oratory Prep                   16-07.50  
  9 Grant, Samaj              JR Dayton                         16-04.25  
 10 Camacho, Sebastian        SO New Providence                 16-02.50  
 11 Berisha, Lorik            FR New Providence                 15-08.50  
 
Event 88  Boys Triple Jump Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitt, Nation              JR Brearley                       37-07.00   10   
  2 Grant, Samaj              JR Dayton                         37-05.75    8   
  3 Strobel, Richard          SR Dayton                         37-04.75    6   
  4 Skinner, Michael          JR Oratory Prep                   37-01.75    4   
  5 Camacho, Sebastian        SO New Providence                 35-01.00    2   
 
Event 94  Boys Pole Vault Valley
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Closs, Michael            SR New Providence                 15-00.00   10   
  2 Camacho, Sebastian        SO New Providence                 11-00.00    8   
  3 Mitsch, Thomas            JR Oratory Prep                   10-00.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Dylan             SO New Providence                  9-00.00    3   
  4 Skinner, Michael          JR Oratory Prep                    9-00.00    3   
     
 

                Men - Valley - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Providence High School 147        2) David Brearley High Schoo  88   
    3) Oratory Prep                80        4) Roselle Catholic           78   
    5) Jonathan Dayton             58        6) Roselle Park               35   

Athletic Safety

Jim Lambert's NJ HS Track